PRODUCTS

Products2020-05-04T15:48:40-05:00

STOUT ENERGY WIND FARM PRODUCTS & SOLUTIONS

We stock our 25,000 sq. ft. facility in South Texas with a comprehensive inventory of parts and equipment, and back that up with 24-hour delivery and maintenance across the US.

Stout provides the parts, equipment, delivery and maintenance to keep your site efficient and reliable, directly benefiting your bottom line.

Download our line sheet here.

TURBINE PARTS AND SERVICES

Hydraulics & Fluid Conveyance2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Pitch Rams
  • Filters, Breathers
  • Rotary Unions
  • Hoses / Fittings
  • Accumulators
  • Gear Pumps, Power Units
  • Proportional Valves

Gearbox Accessories & Power Transmission2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Couplings
  • Brakes / Pads
  • Hoses / Fittings (Kitting)
  • Motors
  • Fasteners (Kitting)

Yaw Components2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Bronze Pistons, Seal Kits, Washers
  • Pucks (Bronze, Graphite Impregnated)
  • Yaw Jack Bolt
  • Yaw Drive Motor Brake Pads
  • Yaw Brake & Calipers

Generator Components2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Brushes, Holders, Spring Clips
  • Slip Rings (Bronze, Steel)
  • Generator Bars, Wiring Harness
  • Grounding Rings

Electronics2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Breaker
  • IGBT
  • Pumps / Coolant
  • Motors (AC / DC / Servo)
  • Cable Assemblies
  • Cabinet Filters
  • Relays

Safety Gear (Kitting Options)2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Fall Protection (Harness, Lad-Saf, Self-Rescue Kit)
  • Protective Clothing (Hard Hat, Gloves, Glasses, Ear Plugs)
  • Specialty Gear (FR Rated, Cold Weather)
  • Lift Bags

Tools (Kitting Options)2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Hand Tools
  • Power Tools
  • Torque and Tensioning (Hydraulic and Electric)
  • Analytical Tools
  • Lifting Tools

Lubrication and Applicators2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Greases for (Bearing, Gears)
  • Grease Pumps
  • Hydraulic Oil
  • Auto Lube Systems – Main Shaft, Generator, Pitch / Yaw
  • Pitch / Yaw Drive Oil
  • Coolant

Electrical Repair Services2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Breakers, Contactors, Relays
  • Inverters
  • Power Supply
  • Motors (AC / DC / Servo)

Hydraulic Repair Services2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Pitch Rams
  • Accumulators
  • Rotory Unions
  • Power Packs / Gear Pumps

Engineering Services2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Hydraulic System Design
  • Upgraded Components
  • Failure Analysis
  • ROI Analysis

Wind Sensors2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Ultrasonic Anemometers
  • FT7 Series of ultrasonic wind sensors
  • Acu-Res® Technology

Sealing Solutions2020-02-12T23:38:08-06:00
  • Main and Pitch Bearing Seals
  • Pitch Ram Bushing Seal Kits
  • Custom Seal Configurations

Tooling2020-07-09T11:44:19-05:00
  • Hand Tools
  • Power Tools
  • Torque and Tensioning (Hydraulic and Electric)
  • Analytical Tools
  • Lifting Tools

OEM PARTS NUMBERS

OEM PART #

GE 104W4758P002
GE 107W5828P001
GE 107W5833P001
GE 107W6464P001
GE 107W1435P001
GE T51461060800
GE 107W5770P001
GE 104W2515P001
GE 109W6850P001
GE 109W6850P001
GE 109W6851P001
GE 109W6851P001
GE 444W8587P001
GE 444W4360P001
GE 444W4360P002
GE 109W7771P002
GE 109W7770P002
GE 200W1283P002
GE 109W7769P002
GE 446W4997P003
GE 446W4997P004
GE 446W4997P001
GE 446W4997P002
GE 448W3100P001
GE 449W2454P001
GE 449W3392P002
GE 104W6772P001
GE 107W7378P001
GE T51291310010
GE 104W4758P007
GE T51011075152
GE 107W5831P001
GE 104W4758P009
GE 107W5829P001
GE 107W7933P001
GE 111W1659P001
GE 445W8417G001
GE 445W8417G001
GE 107W5832P001
GE 104W7275P001
GE 109W9971P001
GE 104W4115P001
GE 104W7274P001
GE 109W9970P001
GE 104W4758P018
GE 109W9380P001
GE T51622630250
GE 107W5834P001
GE 107W4942P001
GE 104W4758P016
GE 104W7273P001
GE 104W7273P001
GE 107W7705P001
GE 109W9383P001
GE 107W2661P001
GE T53120000062
GE T53120000065
GE 444W3964P001
GE 109W9972P001
GE 392A2966P001
GE T5260000061
GE 108W1427P001
GE 109W9384P001
GE 107W7952P001
GE 107W7951P001
GE 107W5859P001
GE UX5670010857
GE 444W5301P001
GE 444W5298P001
GE T53154301702
GE T53103300045
GE T53103360019
GE UX59902000086
GE T53103023053
GE 108W5661P001
GE T53154300140
GE UX59901000598
GE 109W6247P001
GE 444W1879P001
GE UX59901000090
GE 108W5273P001
GE 107W2662P001
GE 111W2450P001
GE 444W4359P001
GE 449W2412P001
GE 444W4620P001
GE 104W6952P001
GE 107W8565P001
GE 109W3248P001
GE UX59901000413
GE T53103056809
GE 448W2499G001
GE UX59901000110
GE T53103021002
GE 444W4361P001
GE 109W7963P001
GE 109W7939P001
GE 109W7411P001
GE 448W4722P001
GE 109W7971P001
GE 108W6887P001
GE 104W3046G001
GE 444W8305P001
GE 392A1046P003
GE 200W1212P002
GE 200W1212P002
GE 444W6372G001
GE 446W7182P001
GE 446W7577P001
GE 107W8527P001
GE 444W3902P001
GE 107W8530P001

OEM PART #

GE 104W4758P013
GE 111W1660P001
GE 111W1657P001
GE 111W1656P001
GE T56623127361
GE UX56700190258
GE UX59902000090
GE 444W6420P001
GE UX56700190251
GE 107W5830P001
GE 107W5827P001
GE 444W6419P001
GE 444W3903P001
GE 109W9379P001
GE 109W1262P001
GE 108W9314P001
GE 444W0146P001
GE 107W3061P001
GE 109W1261P001
GE 446W4993G001
GE 446W5316P002
GE 446W5357P001
MHI H11104-41
MHI H11105-41
MHI H11502-41
MHI J13404-41
MHI H11501-41
MHI H11104-01
MHI H11401-41
MHI H11402-41
MHI J14111-01
MHI H11101-01
MHI J13001-02
MHI J13201-41
MHI H11001-01
MHI H11105-01
MHI J13202-41
MHI H11201-41
MHI J13000-41
MHI H11403-41
MHI H11405-41
MHI N/A
MHI J13101-41
MHI H11202-41
MHI H11101-41
MHI J13101-43
MHI H11102-01
MHI H11000-41
MHI H11301-41
MHI H11103-01
NORDEX 61123
NORDEX 33601
NORDEX 44710
NORDEX 43062
NORDEX 44707
NORDEX 44707
NORDEX 13980
NORDEX 16553
NORDEX 6416
NORDEX 6825
NORDEX 22861
NORDEX 22862
NORDEX 17339
NORDEX 26008
NORDEX 16311
NORDEX 18423
NORDEX 13978
NORDEX 34193
NORDEX 13946
NORDEX 19596
NORDEX 27698
NORDEX 43015
NORDEX 46239
NORDEX 8002575-00
NORDEX 8002574-00
NORDEX 4701
NORDEX 22864
NORDEX 8291
NORDEX 7557
NORDEX 11682
NORDEX 21150
NORDEX 22000
NORDEX 25829
NORDEX 30831
NORDEX 56998
NORDEX 56999
NORDEX 57001
NORDEX 57002
NORDEX 4219
NORDEX 32864
NORDEX 50017
NORDEX 57865
NORDEX / SGRE N/A
NORDEX / SGRE N/A
SGRE EG120008
SGRE A900012149
SGRE EG120007
SGRE A9B10024352
SGRE A9B00011621
SGRE A9B00011622
SGRE A9B00080231
SGRE A9B00066770
SGRE EG120016
SGRE EG120005
SGRE EG120015
SGRE A9B00080219
SGRE A9B00080218
SGRE NOR00039
SGRE 8441506009
SGRE A9B00052587
SGRE A9B00080237
SGRE EG120019

OEM PART #

SGRE A9B00080221
SGRE SUZ00050
SGRE EG120001
SGRE EG120017
SGRE EG120018
SGRE A9B00052586
SGRE A9B00080521
SGRE NOR00301
SGRE A9B00080204
SGRE A9B00080206
SGRE A9B00080197
SGRE GP362490
SGRE EG120000
SGRE A9B00080229
SGRE A9B00080244
SGRE A9B00080281
SGRE A9B00080215
SGRE A9B00080233
SGRE 8441506012
SGRE GP091965
SGRE 8441506006
SGRE A9B10045456
SGRE EG120033
SGRE 8040202000
SGRE EG120006
SGRE EG120036
SGRE A9B00080508
SGRE A9B00080509
SGRE A9B00098013
SGRE A9B10129444
SGRE A9B10242041
SGRE A9B10007486
SGRE A9B00080739
SGRE A9B10007397
SGRE SUZ00022
SGRE A9B10187014
SGRE A9B10187013
SGRE A9B10187011
SGRE A9B10187012
SGRE A9B10198156
SGRE A9B10210578
SGRE 8441506014
SGRE GP301541
SGRE A9B10067136
SGRE A9B10067136
SGRE EG120020
SGRE NOR00041
SGRE NOR00037
SGRE SUZ00021
SGRE A9B10045327
SGRE A9B00080514
SGRE A9B10000447
SGRE A9B10162819
SGRE A9B10000448
SGRE GP183498
SGRE NOR00378
SGRE 8040202010 / 8040202016
SGRE A9B10162254
SGRE A9B10023770
SGRE EG120013
SGRE A9B10140602
SGRE A9B10140601
SGRE A9B10113956 =A9B10259403
SGRE A9B10113955 =A9B10259402
SGRE A9B10082418
SGRE A9B10164330
SGRE A9B10194476
SGRE A9B10164511
SGRE 8441705021
Acciona 11599
Gamesa GP067034
Gamesa GP145849
Gamesa 8441808171
GE 104W5876P0014
GE 104W5876P0014
GE UX56700190253
GE 108W7871P001
GE 107W5435P001
GE UX59901000115
GE 108W6630P001
GE 104W3438P001
GE UX59901000888
GE UX59901000556
SUZLON 51050095
VESTAS 70570141
VESTAS 753343
SIEMENS 7100-1123
VESTAS SP0037
VESTAS 7100-1006
ACCIONA 7100-1141
MHI 7100-1138
SIEMENS 7100-970
VESTAS SR0219
ACCIONA SR0172
MHI SR0161
SIEMENS SR0264
MHI SR0154
SIEMENS 7100-1123
VESTAS SP0037
VESTAS 7100-1006
Acciona 7100-1141
MHI 7100-1138
SIEMENS 7100-970
VESTAS SR0219
Acciona SR0172 / SR0034
MHI SR0161
SIEMENS SR0264
MHI SR0154
VESTAS V:106510
VESTAS V:60106429
VESTAS V:765201
VESTAS V:60067838